District Home > Division of Administration > Area Directors Home > Area Sites/Schools
CLICK ON AN AREA NUMBER:   1 |  2 |  3 |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8
Site/School
Grades
Principal
Address
Phone
Anderson 
K - 5
 
Delia Gadson-Yarbrough  3910 Fair Oaks Avenue
Tampa FL 33611 
813-272-3075 
B.T. Washington 
Headstart - 5
 
Anthony Montoto  1407 Estelle Street
Tampa FL 33605 
813-233-3720 
Ballast Point 
K - 5
 
Debra Fitzpatrick  2802 Ballast Point Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33611 
813-272-3070 
Blake 
9 - 12
 
Jacqueline Haynes  1701 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607 
813-272-3422 
Brewster Tech Center - HiTEC Campus 
Adult
 
Paula C. Clark  2222 North Tampa Street
Tampa, FL 33602 
813-276-5448 
Carver 
6 - 12
 
Dale W. Nelson, Ed.D.   2934 E. Hillsborough Avenue
Tampa FL 33610 
813-236-3500 
Chiaramonte 
K - 5
 
Marie Valenti  6001 South Himes Avenue
Tampa FL 33611 
813-272-3066 
Coleman 
6 - 8
 
Michael Hoskinson  1724 South Manhattan Ave
Tampa, FL 33629 
813-872-5335 
D. W. Waters 
11 - 12
 
Veronica D. Knight  2704 N. Highland Ave.
Tampa FL 33602 
813-233-2655 
DeSoto 
Headstart - 5
 
Gilda Garcia  2618 Corrine Street
Tampa, FL 33605 
813-276-5779 
Dunbar 
K - 5
 
Sarah Jacobsen Capps  1730 Union Street
Tampa FL 33607 
813-276-5677 
Gorrie 
K - 5
 
Marjorie Sandler  705 W De Leon St.
Tampa, FL 33606 
813-276-5673 
Grady 
PreK - 5
 
Kristine Dosal  3910 Morrison Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629 
813-872-5325 
Jefferson 
9 - 12
 
Van Ayres  4401 Cypress Street
Tampa, FL 33607 
813-872-5241 
Jefferson Adult Education 
Adult
 
Pam Elles  4401 Cypress Street room J93
Tampa, FL 33607 
813-356-1288 
Just 
Headstart - 5
 
Carolyn Hill  1315 Spruce Street
Tampa FL 33607 
813-276-5708 
Lanier 
Headstart - 5
 
Rebecca Sargable  4704 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616 
813-272-3060 
LaVoy 
PreK - 12
 
Carmine Alfano  4410 West Main Street
Tampa FL 33607 
813-872-5285 
Mabry 
K - 5
 
Sherri Frick  4201 Estrella Street
Tampa, FL 33629 
813-872-5364 
MacFarlane Park 
K - 5
 
Dr. M. Denyse Riveiro  1721 North MacDill Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607 
813-356-1760 
Madison 
6 - 8
 
Joseph Brown  4444 Bay Vista Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611 
813-272-3050 
Metropolitan Ministries 
K - 5
 
Daphne Fourqurean  102 East Palm Ave.
Tampa, FL 33602 
813-347-4160 
Mitchell 
K - 5
 
Joanne Baumgartner  205 S Bungalow Park Avenue
Tampa, FL 33609 
813-872-5216 
Monroe 
6 - 8
 
Kenneth Hart  4716 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616 
813-272-3020 
Mount Pleasant (6-8) 
6 - 8
 
Yolanda Capers (Waitress)  1906 N. Rome Ave.
Tampa, FL 33607 
813-253-0053 
Philip Shore 
K - 5
 
Jaime Gerding  1908 E. 2nd Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605 
813-276-5712 
Plant 
9 - 12
 
Robert Nelson  2415 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629 
813-272-3033 
Rampello 
Kindergarten - 8th Grade
 
Liz Uppercue  802 E. Washington Street
Tampa, FL 33602 
813-233-2333 
Robinson 
9 - 12
 
Johnny Bush  6311 South Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616 
813-272-3006 
Roland Park 
K - 8
 
Dr. Jonathan Grantham  1510 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607 
813-872-5212 
Roosevelt 
K - 5
 
Christina Dickens  3205 Ferdinand Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33629 
813-272-3090 
Stewart 
6 - 8
 
Baretta Wilson  1125 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607 
813-276-5691 
Tampa Bay Blvd. 
PreK - 5
 
Glenda Rodriguez  3111 Tampa Bay Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607 
813-872-5208 
Tinker 
Kindergarten - 5
 
Nancy Mooy  8207 Tinker Street
MacDill AFB, FL 33621 
813-840-2043 
West Shore 
Headstart - 5
 
Linda D. Drawdy  7110 South West Shore Boulevard
Tampa FL 33616 
813-272-3080 
West Tampa 
Head Start - 5
 
Gloria Waite  2700 West Cherry Street
Tampa FL 33607 
813-872-5200 
Wilson 
6 - 8
 
Colleen V. Faucett  1005 Swann Avenue
Tampa, FL 33606 
813-276-5682 

Please submit corrections to Web Communications.

Hillsborough County Public Schools, Florida USA > Division of Administration

901 East Kennedy Boulevard Tampa Florida 33602 US 813-272-4000

An Equal Opportunity Employer