District Home > Division of Administration > Area Directors Home > Area Sites/Schools
CLICK ON AN AREA NUMBER:   1 |  2 |  3 |  4 |  5 |  6 |  7 |  8
Site/School
Grades
Principal
Address
Phone
Alexander 
PreK - 5
 
Kristina Alvarez  5602 North Lois Avenue
Tampa FL 33614 
813-872-5395 
Alonso 
9 - 12
 
Louis Diaz  8302 Montague Street
Tampa, FL 33635 
813-356-1525 
Bay Crest 
K - 5
 
Lisa Maltezos  4925 Webb Road
Tampa FL 33615 
813-872-5382 
Bellamy 
Kindergten - 5
 
Dr. Francine C. Lazarus, Ed.D.  9720 Wilsky Boulevard
Tampa FL 33615 
813-872-5387 
Bryant 
K-5
 
Karen H. Bass  13910 Nine Eagles Road
Tampa, FL 33626 
813-356-1645 
Cannella 
K - 5
 
Rachel Walters  10707 Nixon Road
Tampa, FL 33624 
813-975-6941 
Citrus Park 
Headstart - 5
 
Paulette English  7700 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33625 
813-558-5356 
Crestwood 
K - 5
 
Rosalind Daigneault  7824 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa FL 33614 
813-872-5374 
Davidsen 
6 - 8
 
Brent McBrien  10501 Montague Street
Tampa, FL 33626 
813-558-5300 
Davis 
K - 5
 
Patrick LaLone  10907 Memorial Highway
Tampa FL 33615 
813-854-6010 
Deer Park 
Kindergarten - 5
 
Shirley A. Porebski  11605 Citrus Park Drive
Tampa, FL 33626 
813-854-6031 
Dickenson 
Headstart - 5
 
Mary Cunningham  4720 Kelly Road
Tampa FL 33615 
813-873-4732 
Farnell 
6 - 8
 
John W. Cobb  13912 Nine Eagles Drive
Tampa, FL 33626 
813-356-1640 
Hammond 
K - 5
 
Sheri Norkas  8008 N. Mobley Road
Odessa, FL 33556 
813-792-5120 
Leto 
9 - 12
 
Victor Fernandez  4409 West Sligh Avenue
Tampa FL 33614 
813-872-5300 
Lowry 
K - 5
 
Michelle Spagnuolo  11505 Country Hollow Drive
Tampa, FL 33635 
813-855-8178 
Martinez 
6 - 8
 
Scott Weaver  5601 Lutz Lake Fern Road
Lutz FL 33558 
813-558-1190 
McKitrick 
K - 5
 
Allison Cline  5503 Lutz Lake Fern Road
Lutz, FL 33558 
813-558-5427 
Morgan Woods 
K - 5
 
Jonathan Barlar  7001 Armand Drive
Tampa, FL 33634 
813-872-5369 
Northwest 
K - 5
 
Bryan Quigley  16438 Hutchison Road
Tampa, FL 33625 
813-975-7315 
Pierce 
6 - 8
 
Raymond Padgett  5511 North Hesperides Street
Tampa, FL 33614 
813-872-5344 
Schwarzkopf 
K - 5
 
Cheryl Holley  18333 Calusa Trace Boulevard
Lutz, FL 33548 
813-975-6945 
Sickles 
9 - 12
 
Jake Russell  7950 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33626 
813-631-4742 
Smith 
6 - 8
 
JoAnn Johnson  14303 Citrus Pointe Drive
Tampa, FL 33625 
813-792-5125 
Steinbrenner 
9 - 12
 
Kelly King  5575 W. Lutz Lake Fern Rd.
Lutz, FL 33558 
813-792-5131 
Tampa Charter (K-8) 
K - 8
 
Sheila Thomley  5429 Beaumont Center Suite 800
Tampa, FL 33634 
813-887-3800 
Town and Country 
Headstart - 5
 
Jenilda Gallo  6025 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634 
813-871-7500 
Walker 
6 - 8
 
Anthony Jones  8282 North Mobley Road
Odessa FL 33556 
813-631-4726 
Webb 
6 - 8
 
Marcos Murillo  6035 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634 
813-872-5351 
Westchase 
K - 5
 
Erik Holley  9517 West Linebaugh Avenue
Tampa FL 33626 
813-631-4600 
Woodbridge 
K - 5
 
Christine Hanjian  8301 Woodbridge Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615 
813-871-7460 

Please submit corrections to Web Communications.

Hillsborough County Public Schools, Florida USA > Division of Administration

901 East Kennedy Boulevard Tampa Florida 33602 US 813-272-4000

An Equal Opportunity Employer