Skip Navigation
Area Superintendent, Area 1

Area Superintendent, Area 1

Area 1 - List of Schools

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Anderson K - 5 Delia Gadson-Yarbrough 3910 Fair Oaks Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3075
B.T. Washington Headstart - 5 Jaime Gerding 1407 Estelle Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 233-3720
Ballast Point K - 5 Elizabeth Hastings 2802 Ballast Point Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3070
Blake 9 - 12 Jesse Salters 1701 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 272-3422
Brewster Technical College Adult Paul Gansemer 2222 North Tampa Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5448
Chiaramonte K - 5 Daniel Opila 6001 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3066
Coleman 6 - 8 Nannette Harvey 1724 South Manhattan Ave
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5335
D. W. Waters Career Center 11 - 12 Holly Frazier 2704 N. Highland Ave.
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 233-2655
DeSoto Headstart - 5 Gilda Garcia 2618 Corrine Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5779
Dunbar K - 5 Frankye Bulmer 1730 Union Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5677
Gorrie K - 5 Marjorie Sandler 705 W De Leon St.
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 276-5673
Grady PreK - 5 Kristine Dosal 3910 Morrison Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5325
Hillsborough Virtual School K - 12 Tanya Grinnell 2704 N. Highland Ave.
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 983-7278
Jefferson 9 - 12 Robert Quinn 4401 Cypress Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5241
Jefferson Adult Education Adult Pam Elles 4401 Cypress Street room J93
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 356-1288
Just Headstart - 5 Ire Carolina 1315 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5708
Lanier Headstart - 5 Rachael O'dea 4704 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3060
LaVoy PreK - 12 Amber Statham 4410 West Main Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5285
Leto Adult Education Adult Dr. Olaniyi Popoola 4409 W Sligh
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5300
Mabry K - 5 Sherri Frick 4201 Estrella Street
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5364
MacFarlane Park K - 5 Dr. M. Denyse Riveiro 1721 North MacDill Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 356-1760
Madison 6 - 8 Joseph Brown 4444 Bay Vista Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3050
Mitchell K - 5 Deborah Anderson 205 S Bungalow Park Avenue
Tampa, FL 33609
(813) 872-5216
Monroe 6 - 8 Peter Megara 4716 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3020
Patricia J. Sullivan Partnership School K - 5 Daphne Fourqurean 2202 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 347-4160
Plant 9 - 12 Johnny Bush 2415 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 272-3033
Rampello K - 8 Liz Uppercue 802 E. Washington Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 233-2333
Robinson High 9 - 12 Robert Bhoolai 6311 South Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3006
Roland Park K - 8 Scott Weaver 1510 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5212
Roosevelt K - 5 Christina Dickens 3205 Ferdinand Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 272-3090
Shore K - 5 Cheri Bollinger 1908 E. 2nd Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5712
Stewart 6 - 8 Baretta Wilson 1125 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5691
Tampa Bay Blvd. PreK - 5 Glenda Rodriguez 3111 Tampa Bay Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5208
Teen Parent West (at DW Waters) PreK Veronica Knight Morgan 2704 North Highland Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 233-2655
Tinker Kindergarten - 8 Nancy Mooy 8207 Tinker Street
MacDill AFB, FL 33621
(813) 840-2043
West Shore Headstart - 5 Linda D. Drawdy 7110 South West Shore Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3080
West Tampa Head Start - 5 Louis Murphy, Jr. 2700 West Cherry Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5200
Wilson Middle 6 - 8 Colleen V. Faucett 1005 Swann Avenue
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 276-5682
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator