Skip Navigation
Area Superintendent, Area 3

Area Superintendent, Area 3

Area 3 - List of Schools

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Benito 6 - 8 John Sanders 10101 Cross Creek Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4694
Bowers/Whitley Adult Education Dr. Sheila Washington 13609 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 463-9528
Bowers/Whitley Career Center 9 -12 Derrick Gaines 13609 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1750
Buchanan 6 - 8 Scott Hilgenberg 1001 West Bearss Avenue
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7600
Chiles K - 5 Teresa Evans 16541 Tampa Palms Boulevard W.
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5422
Clark K - 5 Paulette English 19002 Wood Sage Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4333
Claywell K, ES - 5, ES Robert Jones 4500 Northdale Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7300
Dorothy Thomas K - 12 Kimberly Jahn 3215 Nundy Road
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7355
Essrig K - 5 Joshua Hodges 13131 Lynn Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7307
Freedom 9 - 12 Kevin Stephenson 17410 Commerce Park Blvd
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-1185
Gaither 9 - 12 Thomas D. Morrill 16200 North Dale Mabry Highway
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7340
Greco 6 - 8 Valerie Newton 6925 East Fowler Ave.
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6926
Heritage K - 5 MaryJo C. Stover 18201 East Meadows Road
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 740-4580
Hill 6 - 8 Ronald Mason 5200 Ehrlich Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7325
Hospital Homebound PreK - 12 James Pirotta 129 E. 124th Ave
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 375-3950
Hunters Green K - 5 Gaye Holt 9202 Highland Oak Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 973-7394
Kimbell K - 5 Dave McMeen 8406 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3900
King 9 - 12 Michael Rowan 6815 North 56th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8333
Lewis K - 5 Delilah Rabeiro 6700 E. Whiteway Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6947
Liberty 6 - 8 James Ammirati 17400 Commerce Park Blvd
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-1180
Lutz PreK - 5 Lori Branham 202 5th Avenue, SE
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-1452
Maniscalco ESE,P - 5 Tammy Reale 939 DeBuel Road
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-0337
Miles E.E.L.P - 5 Greg Cannella 317 East 124th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7337
Mort Headstart - 5 Woodland Johnson 1806 Bearss Avenue, East
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7373
MOSI Partnership K - 5 Renel Mathurin 4801 E Fowler Ave STE 100
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3989
Muller K - 5 Mary Booth 13615 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1355
Pizzo K - 5 Pamela Wilkins 11701 USF Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 987-6500
Pride Prek - 5 Amy Zilbar 10310 Lion's Den Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5400
Riverhills K - 5 Todd M. Connolly 405 Riverhills Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6911
Shaw K - 5 Rachel Walters 11311 North 15th Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7366
Tampa Palms K - 5 Mary Ann Lippek 6100 Tampa Palms Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 975-7390
Temple Terrace PreK - 5 Ann Marie Perez 124 Flotto Avenue
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6903
Turner/Bartels K-8 K - 8 Cindy Land 9020 Imperial Oak Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 907-6801
USF/Patel K - 5 Keith Laycock 11801 Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3966
Wharton 9 - 12 Mr. Bradley Woods 20150 Bruce B. Downs
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4710
Witter Headstart - 5 Susan Persbacker 10801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7383
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator