Skip Navigation
Area Superintendent, Area 4

Area Superintendent, Area 4

Area 4 - List of Schools

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Adams 6 - 8 Heath Beauregard 10201 N. Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7665
Broward K - 5 Angela Livingston 400 West Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5592
Caminiti Age 3 - Age 22 Roberta Jakubowski 2600 West Humphrey
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 975-7611
Carrollwood K - 5 Melanie Bottini 3516 Mc Farland Road
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7640
Chamberlain 9 - 12 Jake Russell 9401 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7677
Chamberlain Adult Education Adult Marcia Monk 9401 N Blvd
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 631-4500
Cleveland Headstart - 5 Lynn Roberts 723 East Hamilton Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5583
Edison Headstart - 5 Marc Gaillard 1607 East Curtis Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5579
Egypt Lake Headstart/EELP - 5 Julie Scardino 6707 North Glen Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5225
Erwin Technical College Adult Steve Briant 2010 East Hillsborough
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 769-5180
Ferrell Girls Preparatory Academy 6 - 8 Karen French 4302 24th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5608
Folsom K - 5 Krystal Lofton 9855 Harney Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6755
Forest Hills Headstart - 5 Elizabeth Giles 10112 N. Ola Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7633
Franklin Boys Preparatory Academy 6 - 8 John Haley 3915 21St. Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 744-8108
Graham Headstart - 5 Sharron Doyle 2915 N. Massachusetts Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5408
Hillsborough 9 - 12 Gary Brady 5000 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5620
Lake Magdalene K - 5 Crystal Brown 2002 Pine Lake Drive
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7625
Lee K - 5 Beverly Smith 305 East Columbus Drive
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5405
Lockhart Headstart - 5 Sharon Waite 3719 North 17th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5727
Lomax K - 5 Connie Chisholm 4207 26th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5569
Memorial 6 - 8 April Gillyard 4702 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5230
Mendenhall K - 5 Cristina Fernandez 5202 Mendenhall Drive
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5221
Mendez K - 12 Marvin A. Bell 5707 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5630
Middleton 9 - 12 Kim Moore 4801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3360
North Tampa EPIC3 Center 6-11 Mickey Boddie 8602 North Armenia Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 631-4426
Oak Grove Headstart - 5 Cynthia Thro 6315 North Armenia Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 356-1532
Orange Grove 6 - 8 Lydia Giglio Sierra 3415 16th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5717
Potter Headstart - 5 Melanie Hill 3224 East Cayuga
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5564
Seminole K - 5 Jackie Masters 6201 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5556
Sulphur Springs K-8 Community School Headstart - 8 Chantel Angeletti 8412 13th Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7305
Young 6 - 8 Nadine Johnson 1807 E. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5739
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator