Skip Navigation
Area Superintendent, Area 6

Area Superintendent, Area 6

Area 6 - List of Schools

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Bailey K - 5 Jarrod Haneline 4630 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7531
Bryan Plant City Headstart - 5 Jennifer McCrystal 2006 West Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9300
Buckhorn K - 5 Tamara Brooks 2420 Buckhorn School Court
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-8240
Burney Headstart - 5 Donna Ippolito 901 S. Evers Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7334
Cork K - 5 Sherri-Lyn Black 3501 North Cork Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9353
Dover Headstart - 5 Kayla Forcucci 3035 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9457
Durant 9 - 12 Pamela Bowden 4748 Cougar Path
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9075
Jackson K - 5 Michelle McClellan 502 East Gilchrist
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9341
Knights Headstart - 5 Janine Hall 4815 North Keene Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9333
Lincoln Headstart - 5 Jennifer West 1207 East Renfro Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9329
Marshall 6 - 8 Daphne Blanton 18 South Maryland Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9360
Mulrennan 6 - 8 Tim Ducker 4215 Durant Rd
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 651-2100
Nelson K - 5 Mary Hewett 5413 Durant Rd
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 651-2120
Pinecrest Headstart - 5 Denise Mobley 7950 Lithia Pinecrest Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 744-8164
Plant City 9-12 Susan Sullivan One Raider Place
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9370
Plant City Adult Education Adult James Rich 1 Raider PL
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7147
Robinson Elem. Headstart - 5 Alicia Wilkerson 4801 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9424
Simmons Career Center 11 - 12 Cleto Chazares 1202 West Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
Simmons ESE Center K - 12 Cleto Chazares 1202 W Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
Springhead Headstart - 5 Ann Rushing 3208 Nesmith Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9321
Strawberry Crest 9 - 12 David Brown 4691 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7522
Teen Parent East (at Simmons) ungraded Cleto Chazares 1202 W. Grant Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7430
Tomlin 6 - 8 Traci Durrance 501 North Woodrow Wilson St.
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9400
Trapnell Headstart - 5 Alan Black 1605 West Trapnell
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9313
Turkey Creek 6 - 8 Fredda Johnson 5005 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9442
Valrico K - 5 Tricia Simonsen 609 South Miller Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-6777
Walden Lake K - 5 Dina Wyatt 2800 Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9433
Willis Peters PreK - 12 Sue Bennett 2919 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9462
Wilson Elem. Headstart - 5 Gina Becker 702 English Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9307
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator