Our district and schools are on SUMMER HOURS until Friday, July 27, 2018. Our summer district office hours are 7 a.m. to 5:30 p.m., Monday through Thursday. School hours vary by location. Schools and district offices are closed on Friday during summer hours. Our district will return to regular business hours Monday, July 30, 2018.

Skip Navigation
Area Superintendent, Area 7

Area Superintendent, Area 7

Area 7 - List of Schools

School Grades Principal Address Phone
B.T. Washington Headstart - 5 Jaime Gerding 1407 Estelle Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 233-3720
Broward K - 5 Angela Livingston 400 West Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5592
Bryan Plant City Headstart - 5 Tamethea Simmons 2006 West Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9300
Burney Headstart - 5 Alan Black 901 S. Evers Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7334
Chamberlain 9 - 12 Jake Russell 9401 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7677
Cleveland Headstart - 5 Lynn Roberts 723 East Hamilton Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5583
Dunbar K - 5 Dawn Stites 1730 Union Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5677
Edison Headstart - 5 Marc Gaillard 1607 East Curtis Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5579
Forest Hills Headstart - 5 Rachael O'Dea 10112 N. Ola Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7633
Gibsonton Headstart/Pre-K ESE - 5 Cindy Guy 7723 Gibsonton Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5100
Graham Headstart - 5 Sharron Doyle 2915 N. Massachusetts Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5408
Greco 6 - 8 Valerie Newton 6925 East Fowler Ave.
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6926
Jackson K - 5 Michelle McClellan 502 East Gilchrist
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9341
Just Headstart - 5 Ire Carolina 1315 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5708
Kenly Headstart - 5 Carisa Spires 2909 66th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8074
Kimbell K - 5 Daphne Fourqurean 8406 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3900
Lockhart Headstart - 5 Gilda Garcia 3719 North 17th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5727
McLane 6 - 8 Dina Langston 306 North Knights Avenue
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8100
Memorial 6 - 8 April Gillyard 4702 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5230
Miles E.E.L.P - 5 Greg Cannella 317 East 124th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7337
Oak Park Headstart - 5 Ryan Moody 2716 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 740-7733
Potter Headstart - 5 Sharon Waite 3224 East Cayuga
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5564
Reddick K - 5 J. Thomas Roth 325 West Lake Drive
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 634-0809
Robles Pre.K - 5 Delilah Rabeiro 4405 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8033
Ruskin Headstart - 5 Rebecca Salgado 101 East College Avenue
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 671-5177
Shields 6 - 8 Tia Brown 15732 Beth Shields Way
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 672-5338
Sullivan K - 5 Vacant 2202 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 347-4160
Sulphur Springs Headstart - 8 Chantel Angeletti 8412 13th Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7305
Thompson K - 5 Milady Astacio 2020 E Shell Point Road
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 938-1203
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator