Our district and schools are on SUMMER HOURS until Friday, July 27, 2018. Our summer district office hours are 7 a.m. to 5:30 p.m., Monday through Thursday. School hours vary by location. Schools and district offices are closed on Friday during summer hours. Our district will return to regular business hours Monday, July 30, 2018.

Skip Navigation
Elementary Education

Elementary Education

Elementary Schools

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Alafia K - 5 Lisa Tierney-Jackson 3535 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8190
Alexander PreK - 5 Kristina Alvarez 5602 North Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5395
Anderson K - 5 Lydia Sierra 3910 Fair Oaks Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3075
Apollo Beach K - 5 Kelly McMillan 501 Apollo Beach Boulevard
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 671-5172
B.T. Washington Headstart - 5 Jaime Gerding 1407 Estelle Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 233-3720
Bailey K - 5 Jarrod Haneline 4630 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7531
Ballast Point K - 5 Elizabeth Hastings 2802 Ballast Point Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3070
Bay Crest K - 5 Lisa Maltezos 4925 Webb Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 872-5382
Bellamy K - 5 Vacant 9720 Wilsky Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 872-5387
Bevis K - 5 Vacant 5720 Osprey Ridge Drive
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-4000
Bing Headstart - 5 Melanie Hill 6409 36th Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8088
Boyette Springs K - 5 Jennifer McCrystal 10141 Sedgebrook Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5060
Brooker PreK - 5 Julie Kelly 812 DeWolf Road
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8184
Broward K - 5 Angela Livingston 400 West Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5592
Bryan Plant City Headstart - 5 Tamethea Simmons 2006 West Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9300
Bryant K - 5 Ellen Oberschall 13910 Nine Eagles Road
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 356-1645
Buckhorn K - 5 Tamara Brooks 2420 Buckhorn School Court
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-8240
Burney Headstart - 5 Alan Black 901 S. Evers Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7334
Cannella K - 5 Matthew Hoff 10707 Nixon Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-6941
Carrollwood K - 5 Melanie Bottini 3516 Mc Farland Road
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7640
Chiaramonte K - 5 Daniel Opila 6001 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3066
Chiles K - 5 Teresa Evans 16541 Tampa Palms Boulevard W.
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5422
Cimino K - 5 Joanne Griffiths 4329 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 740-4450
Citrus Park Headstart - 5 Christopher Fonteyn 7700 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 558-5356
Clair Mel Headstart - 5 Gloria Waite 1025 South 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8080
Clark K - 5 Paulette English 19002 Wood Sage Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4333
Claywell K, ES - 5, ES Robert Jones 4500 Northdale Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7300
Cleveland Headstart - 5 Lynn Roberts 723 East Hamilton Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5583
Collins K - 5 Rebecca Sargable 12424 Summerfield Blvd.
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5400
Colson K - 5 Orestes Mendez 1520 Lakeview Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8031
Cork K - 5 Sherri-Lyn Black 3501 North Cork Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9353
Corr K - 5 Kristi-Lyn Ricketts 13020 Kings Lake Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 672-5345
Crestwood K - 5 Diane Sanchez-Aliakbarian 7824 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5374
Cypress Creek K - 5 Roy Moral 4040 19th Avenue NE
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 671-5167
Davis K - 5 Patrick LaLone 10907 Memorial Highway
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 854-6010
Dawson K-5 Derrick McLaughlin 12961 Boggy Creek Drive
Riverview, FL 33579
(813) 442-7396
Deer Park K - 5 Shirley A. Porebski 11605 Citrus Park Drive
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 854-6031
DeSoto Headstart - 5 Vacant 2618 Corrine Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5779
Dickenson Headstart - 5 Vacant 4720 Kelly Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 873-4732
Doby PreK - 5 Catherine Ferguson 6720 Covington Garden Dr
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 672-5388
Dover Headstart - 5 Gina Becker 3035 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9457
Dunbar K - 5 Dawn Stites 1730 Union Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5677
Edison Headstart - 5 Marc Gaillard 1607 East Curtis Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5579
Egypt Lake Headstart/EELP - 5 Julie Scardino 6707 North Glen Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5225
Essrig K - 5 Joshua Hodges 13131 Lynn Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7307
Fishhawk Creek PreK (EELP) - 5 Pamela Bush 16815 Dorman Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 651-2150
Folsom K - 5 Krystal Lofton 9855 Harney Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6755
Forest Hills Headstart - 5 Rachael O'Dea 10112 N. Ola Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7633
Foster K - 5 Francine Lazarus 2014 East Diana Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5573
Frost PreK - 5 Anthony Montoto 3950 Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 740-4900
Gibsonton Headstart/Pre-K ESE - 5 Cindy Guy 7723 Gibsonton Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5100
Gorrie K - 5 Marjorie Sandler 705 W De Leon St.
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 276-5673
Grady PreK - 5 Kristine Dosal 3910 Morrison Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5325
Graham Headstart - 5 Sharron Doyle 2915 N. Massachusetts Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5408
Hammond K - 5 Sheri Norkas 8008 N. Mobley Road
Odessa, FL 33556
(813) 792-5120
Heritage K - 5 MaryJo C. Stover 18201 East Meadows Road
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 740-4580
Hunters Green K - 5 Gaye Holt 9202 Highland Oak Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 973-7394
Ippolito K - 5 Nicole Bennett 6874 S. Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 672-5180
Jackson K - 5 Michelle McClellan 502 East Gilchrist
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9341
James K - 5 Robin Johnson-Hewitt 4302 East Ellicott Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-4800
Just Headstart - 5 Ire Carolina 1315 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5708
Kenly Headstart - 5 Carisa Spires 2909 66th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8074
Kimbell K - 5 Daphne Fourqurean 8406 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3900
Kingswood K - 5 Lisa Amos 3102 South Kings Avenue
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8234
Knights Headstart - 5 Janine Hall 4815 North Keene Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9333
Lake Magdalene K - 5 Crystal Brown 2002 Pine Lake Drive
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7625
Lamb KG - 5 Steven Sims 6274 S. 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 605-4950
Lanier Headstart - 5 Sarah Garcia 4704 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3060
Lee K - 5 Beverly Smith 305 East Columbus Drive
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5405
Lewis K - 5 Vacant 6700 E. Whiteway Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6947
Limona K - 5 Marlou Bates 1115 Telfair
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8200
Lincoln Headstart - 5 Jennifer West 1207 East Renfro Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9329
Lithia Springs K - 5 Kevin Martin 4332 Lynx Paw Trail
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8016
Lockhart Headstart - 5 Gilda Garcia 3719 North 17th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5727
Lomax K - 5 Connie Chisholm 4207 26th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5569
Lopez PreK - 5 Michael Engle 200 North Kingsway Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8000
Lowry K - 5 Michelle Spagnuolo 11505 Country Hollow Drive
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 855-8178
Lutz K - 6 Lori Branham 202 5th Avenue, SE
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-1452
Mabry K - 5 Sherri Frick 4201 Estrella Street
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5364
MacFarlane Park K - 5 Dr. M. Denyse Riveiro 1721 North MacDill Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 356-1760
Mango Headstart - 5 Felicia Davis 4220 Hwy 579
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8208
Maniscalco K - 6 Tammy Reale 939 DeBuel Road
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-0337
McDonald K - 5 Melanie Cochrane 501 West Pruett Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8154
McKitrick K - 5 Allison Cline 5503 Lutz Lake Fern Road
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 558-5427
Mendenhall K - 5 Cristina Fernandez 5202 Mendenhall Drive
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5221
Miles E.E.L.P - 5 Greg Cannella 317 East 124th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7337
Mintz PreK - 5 Deborah Moltisanti 1510 Heather Lakes Boulevard
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8353
Mitchell K - 5 Deborah Anderson 205 S Bungalow Park Avenue
Tampa, FL 33609
(813) 872-5216
Morgan Woods K - 5 Kilsys Garcia 7001 Armand Drive
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 872-5369
Mort Headstart - 5 Woodland Johnson 1806 Bearss Avenue, East
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7373
Muller K - 5 Mary Booth 13615 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1355
Nelson K - 5 Mary Hewett 5413 Durant Rd
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 651-2120
Northwest K - 5 Bryan Quigley 16438 Hutchison Road
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 975-7315
Oak Grove Headstart - 5 Pamela Wilkins 6315 North Armenia Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 356-1532
Oak Park Headstart - 5 Ryan Moody 2716 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 740-7733
Palm River Headstart - Grade 5 Frankye Bulmer 805 Maydell Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8066
Pinecrest Headstart - 5 Denise Mobley 7950 Lithia Pinecrest Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 744-8164
Pizzo K - 6 Amber Cronin 11701 USF Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 987-6500
Potter Headstart - 5 Sharon Waite 3224 East Cayuga
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5564
Pride Prek - 5 Amy Zilbar 10310 Lion's Den Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5400
Reddick K - 5 J. Thomas Roth 325 West Lake Drive
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 634-0809
Riverhills K - 5 Todd M. Connolly 405 Riverhills Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6911
Riverview Headstart - 5 Melody Murphy 10809 Hannaway Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5105
Robinson Elem. Headstart - 5 Alicia Wilkerson 4801 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9424
Robles Pre.K - 5 Delilah Rabeiro 4405 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8033
Roosevelt K - 5 Christina Dickens 3205 Ferdinand Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 272-3090
Ruskin Headstart - 5 Rebecca Salgado 101 East College Avenue
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 671-5177
Schmidt PreK - 5 Janet Kelly 1250 Williams Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 651-2110
Schwarzkopf K - 5 Cheryl Holley 18333 Calusa Trace Boulevard
Lutz, FL 33548
(813) 975-6945
Seffner K - 5 Shelly Hermann 109 Cactus Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8171
Seminole K - 5 Elizabeth Giles 6201 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5556
Sessums K - 5 Allison Norgard 11525 Ramble Creek Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5230
Shaw K - 5 Renel Mathurin 11311 North 15th Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7366
Sheehy Headstart - 5 Delia Gadson-Yarbrough 6402 North 40th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3800
Shore K - 5 Cheri Bollinger 1908 E. 2nd Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5712
Springhead Headstart - 5 Ann Rushing 3208 Nesmith Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9321
Stowers K - 5 Catherine Lennard 13915 Barrington Stowers Dr
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 657-7431
Sullivan K - 5 Vacant 2202 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 347-4160
Summerfield Pre-K - 5 Carmine Alfano 11990 Big Bend Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5115
Summerfield Crossings K - 5 Brian Harvey 11050 Fairway Meadow Dr
Riverview, FL 33579
(813) 672-5621
Symmes K - 5 Anna Rothenbush 6280 Watson Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 740-4182
Tampa Bay Blvd. PreK - 5 Glenda Rodriguez 3111 Tampa Bay Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5208
Tampa Palms K - 5 Mary Ann Lippek 6100 Tampa Palms Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 975-7390
Temple Terrace PreK - 5 Ann Marie Perez 124 Flotto Avenue
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6903
Thompson K - 5 Milady Astacio 2020 E Shell Point Road
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 938-1203
Thonotosassa Headstart - 5 Lisa Varnum 10050 Skewlee Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6987
Town and Country Headstart - 5 Melissa Babanats 6025 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 871-7500
Trapnell Headstart - 5 Krissy Perkins 1605 West Trapnell
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9313
Twin Lakes K - 5 Edith Lefler 8507 North Habana Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 975-7380
Valrico K - 5 Tricia Simonsen 609 South Miller Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-6777
Walden Lake K - 5 Dina Wyatt 2800 Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9433
West Shore Headstart - 5 Linda D. Drawdy 7110 South West Shore Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3080
West Tampa Head Start - 5 Louis Murphy, Jr. 2700 West Cherry Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5200
Westchase K - 5 Erik Holley 9517 West Linebaugh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 631-4600
Wilson Elem. Headstart - 5 Kayla Forcucci 702 English Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9307
Wimauma Headstart - 5 Ismael Lebron-Bravo 5709 Hickman
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 671-5159
Witter Headstart - 5 Susan Persbacker 10801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7383
Woodbridge K - 5 Sarah Jacobsen Capps 8301 Woodbridge Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 871-7460
Yates K - 5 Richard Shields 301 Kingsway Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8177
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator