Skip Navigation
Elementary Education

Elementary Education

Elementary Schools

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Alafia K - 5 Lisa Tierney-Jackson 3535 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8190
Alexander PreK - 5 Kristina Alvarez 5602 North Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5395
Anderson K - 5 Delia Gadson-Yarbrough 3910 Fair Oaks Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3075
Apollo Beach K - 5 Kelly McMillan 501 Apollo Beach Boulevard
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 671-5172
B.T. Washington Headstart - 5 Jaime Gerding 1407 Estelle Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 233-3720
Bailey K - 5 Jarrod Haneline 4630 Gallagher Rd.
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 707-7531
Ballast Point K - 5 Elizabeth Hastings 2802 Ballast Point Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3070
Bay Crest K - 5 Lisa Maltezos 4925 Webb Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 872-5382
Bellamy K - 5 Francine Lazarus, Ed.D. 9720 Wilsky Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 872-5387
Bevis K - 5 Melanie Cochrane 5720 Osprey Ridge Drive
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 740-4000
Bing Headstart - 5 Amber Cronin 6409 36th Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8088
Boyette Springs K - 5 Tamethea Simmons 10141 Sedgebrook Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5060
Brooker PreK - 5 Julie Kelly 812 DeWolf Road
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8184
Broward K - 5 Angela Livingston 400 West Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5592
Bryan Plant City Headstart - 5 Jennifer McCrystal 2006 West Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9300
Bryant K - 5 Ellen Oberschall 13910 Nine Eagles Road
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 356-1645
Buckhorn K - 5 Tamara Brooks 2420 Buckhorn School Court
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-8240
Burney Headstart - 5 Donna Ippolito 901 S. Evers Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7334
Cahoon 1 - 8 Ovett Wilson 2312 East Yukon St.
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7647
Cannella K - 5 Matthew Hoff 10707 Nixon Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-6941
Carrollwood K - 5 Melanie Bottini 3516 Mc Farland Road
Tampa, FL 33618
(813) 975-7640
Chiaramonte K - 5 Daniel Opila 6001 South Himes Avenue
Tampa, FL 33611
(813) 272-3066
Chiles K - 5 Teresa Evans 16541 Tampa Palms Boulevard W.
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5422
Cimino K - 5 Joanne Griffiths 4329 Culbreath Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 740-4450
Citrus Park Headstart - 5 Christopher Fonteyn 7700 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 558-5356
Clair Mel Headstart - 5 Gloria Waite 1025 South 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8080
Clark K - 5 Paulette English 19002 Wood Sage Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 631-4333
Claywell K, ES - 5, ES Robert Jones 4500 Northdale Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7300
Cleveland Headstart - 5 Lynn Roberts 723 East Hamilton Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5583
Collins K - 5 Rebecca Sargable 12424 Summerfield Blvd.
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5400
Colson K - 5 Orestes Mendez 1520 Lakeview Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8031
Cork K - 5 Sherri-Lyn Black 3501 North Cork Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9353
Corr K - 5 Kristi-Lyn Ricketts 13020 Kings Lake Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 672-5345
Crestwood K - 5 Diane Sanchez-Aliakbarian 7824 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5374
Cypress Creek K - 5 Roy Moral 4040 19th Avenue NE
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 671-5167
Davis K - 5 Patrick LaLone 10907 Memorial Highway
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 854-6010
Dawson K-5 Derrick McLaughlin 12961 Boggy Creek Drive
Riverview, FL 33579
(813) 442-7396
Deer Park K - 5 Shirley A. Porebski 11605 Citrus Park Drive
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 854-6031
DeSoto Headstart - 5 Gilda Garcia 2618 Corrine Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5779
Dickenson Headstart - 5 Ryan Moody 4720 Kelly Road
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 873-4732
Doby PreK - 5 Catherine Ferguson 6720 Covington Garden Dr
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
(813) 672-5388
Dover Headstart - 5 Kayla Forcucci 3035 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9457
Dunbar K - 5 Frankye Bulmer 1730 Union Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5677
Edison Headstart - 5 Marc Gaillard 1607 East Curtis Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5579
Egypt Lake Headstart/EELP - 5 Julie Scardino 6707 North Glen Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5225
Essrig K - 5 Joshua Hodges 13131 Lynn Road
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 975-7307
Fishhawk Creek PreK (EELP) - 5 Pamela Bush 16815 Dorman Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 651-2150
Folsom K - 5 Krystal Lofton 9855 Harney Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6755
Forest Hills Headstart - 5 Elizabeth Giles 10112 N. Ola Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7633
Foster K - 5 Kimberly Thompson 2014 East Diana Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5573
Frost PreK - 5 Anthony Montoto 3950 Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 740-4900
Gibsonton Headstart/Pre-K ESE - 5 Cindy Guy 7723 Gibsonton Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5100
Gorrie K - 5 Marjorie Sandler 705 W De Leon St.
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 276-5673
Grady PreK - 5 Kristine Dosal 3910 Morrison Avenue
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5325
Graham Headstart - 5 Sharron Doyle 2915 N. Massachusetts Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5408
Hammond K - 5 Sheri Norkas 8008 N. Mobley Road
Odessa, FL 33556
(813) 792-5120
Heritage K - 5 MaryJo C. Stover 18201 East Meadows Road
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 740-4580
Hunters Green K - 5 Gaye Holt 9202 Highland Oak Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 973-7394
Ippolito K - 5 Nicole Bennett 6874 S. Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
(813) 672-5180
Jackson K - 5 Michelle McClellan 502 East Gilchrist
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9341
James K - 5 Debra Fitzpatrick 4302 East Ellicott Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-4800
Just Headstart - 5 Ire Carolina 1315 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5708
Kenly Headstart - 5 Carisa Spires 2909 66th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8074
Kimbell K - 5 Dave McMeen 8406 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3900
Kingswood K - 5 Lisa Amos 3102 South Kings Avenue
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8234
Knights Headstart - 5 Janine Hall 4815 North Keene Road
Plant City, FL 33565
(813) 757-9333
Lake Magdalene K - 5 Crystal Brown 2002 Pine Lake Drive
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7625
Lamb KG - 5 Steven Sims 6274 S. 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 605-4950
Lanier Headstart - 5 Rachael O'dea 4704 Montgomery Avenue
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3060
Lee K - 5 Beverly Smith 305 East Columbus Drive
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5405
Lewis K - 5 Delilah Rabeiro 6700 E. Whiteway Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6947
Limona K - 5 Robin Johnson-Hewitt 1115 Telfair
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8200
Lincoln Headstart - 5 Jennifer West 1207 East Renfro Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9329
Lithia Springs K - 5 Kevin Martin 4332 Lynx Paw Trail
Valrico, FL 33596
(813) 744-8016
Lockhart Headstart - 5 Sharon Waite 3719 North 17th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5727
Lomax K - 5 Connie Chisholm 4207 26th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5569
Lopez PreK - 5 Michael Engle 200 North Kingsway Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8000
Lowry K - 5 Michelle Spagnuolo 11505 Country Hollow Drive
Tampa, FL 33635
(813) 855-8178
Lutz PreK - 5 Lori Branham 202 5th Avenue, SE
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-1452
Mabry K - 5 Sherri Frick 4201 Estrella Street
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 872-5364
MacFarlane Park K - 5 Dr. M. Denyse Riveiro 1721 North MacDill Avenue
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 356-1760
Mango Headstart - 5 Felicia Davis 4220 Hwy 579
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8208
Maniscalco ESE,P - 5 Tammy Reale 939 DeBuel Road
Lutz, FL 33549
(813) 949-0337
McDonald K - 5 Jessica Hessler 501 West Pruett Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8154
McKitrick K - 5 Allison Cline 5503 Lutz Lake Fern Road
Lutz, FL 33558
(813) 558-5427
Mendenhall K - 5 Cristina Fernandez 5202 Mendenhall Drive
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5221
Miles E.E.L.P - 5 Greg Cannella 317 East 124th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7337
Mintz PreK - 5 Deborah Moltisanti 1510 Heather Lakes Boulevard
Brandon, FL 33511
(813) 744-8353
Mitchell K - 5 Deborah Anderson 205 S Bungalow Park Avenue
Tampa, FL 33609
(813) 872-5216
Morgan Woods K - 5 Kilsys Garcia 7001 Armand Drive
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 872-5369
Mort Headstart - 5 Woodland Johnson 1806 Bearss Avenue, East
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7373
MOSI Partnership K - 5 Renel Mathurin 4801 E Fowler Ave STE 100
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3989
Muller K - 5 Mary Booth 13615 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 558-1355
Nelson K - 5 Mary Hewett 5413 Durant Rd
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 651-2120
Northwest K - 5 Bryan Quigley 16438 Hutchison Road
Tampa, FL 33625
(813) 975-7315
Oak Grove Headstart - 5 Cynthia Thro 6315 North Armenia Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 356-1532
Oak Park Headstart - 5 Marlou Bates 2716 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 740-7733
Palm River Headstart - Grade 5 Dawn Stites 805 Maydell Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8066
Patricia J. Sullivan Partnership School K - 5 Daphne Fourqurean 2202 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 347-4160
Pinecrest Headstart - 5 Denise Mobley 7950 Lithia Pinecrest Road
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 744-8164
Pizzo K - 5 Pamela Wilkins 11701 USF Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 987-6500
Potter Headstart - 5 Melanie Hill 3224 East Cayuga
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5564
Pride Prek - 5 Amy Zilbar 10310 Lion's Den Drive
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 558-5400
Reddick K - 5 J. Thomas Roth 325 West Lake Drive
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 634-0809
Riverhills K - 5 Todd M. Connolly 405 Riverhills Drive
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6911
Riverview Elem. Headstart - 5 Melody Murphy 10809 Hannaway Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5105
Robinson Elem. Headstart - 5 Alicia Wilkerson 4801 South Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33567
(813) 757-9424
Robles Pre.K - 5 Carol Brown 4405 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8033
Roosevelt K - 5 Christina Dickens 3205 Ferdinand Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33629
(813) 272-3090
Ruskin Headstart - 5 Rebecca Salgado 101 East College Avenue
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 671-5177
Schmidt PreK - 5 Janet Kelly 1250 Williams Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 651-2110
Schwarzkopf K - 5 Cheryl Holley 18333 Calusa Trace Boulevard
Lutz, FL 33548
(813) 975-6945
Seffner K - 5 Shelly Hermann 109 Cactus Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8171
Seminole K - 5 Jackie Masters 6201 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5556
Sessums K - 5 Allison Norgard 11525 Ramble Creek Drive
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 672-5230
Shaw K - 5 Rachel Walters 11311 North 15th Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7366
Sheehy Headstart - 5 Patricia Mccants 6402 North 40th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3800
Shore K - 5 Cheri Bollinger 1908 E. 2nd Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5712
Springhead Headstart - 5 Ann Rushing 3208 Nesmith Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9321
Stowers K - 5 Catherine Lennard 13915 Barrington Stowers Dr
Lithia, FL 33547
(813) 657-7431
Summerfield Pre-K - 5 Carmine Alfano 11990 Big Bend Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 671-5115
Summerfield Crossings K - 5 Brian Harvey 11050 Fairway Meadow Dr
Riverview, FL 33579
(813) 672-5621
Symmes K - 5 Anna Rothenbush 6280 Watson Road
Riverview, FL 33569
(813) 740-4182
Tampa Bay Blvd. PreK - 5 Glenda Rodriguez 3111 Tampa Bay Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5208
Tampa Palms K - 5 Mary Ann Lippek 6100 Tampa Palms Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33647
(813) 975-7390
Temple Terrace PreK - 5 Ann Marie Perez 124 Flotto Avenue
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6903
Thompson K - 5 Milady Astacio 2020 E Shell Point Road
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 938-1203
Thonotosassa Headstart - 5 Lisa Varnum 10050 Skewlee Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
(813) 987-6987
Town and Country Headstart - 5 Melissa Babanats 6025 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 871-7500
Trapnell Headstart - 5 Alan Black 1605 West Trapnell
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9313
Twin Lakes K - 5 Edith Lefler 8507 North Habana Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 975-7380
USF/Patel K - 5 Keith Laycock 11801 Bull Run Dr.
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3966
Valrico K - 5 Tricia Simonsen 609 South Miller Road
Valrico, FL 33594
(813) 744-6777
Walden Lake K - 5 Dina Wyatt 2800 Turkey Creek Road
Plant City, FL 33566
(813) 757-9433
West Shore Headstart - 5 Linda D. Drawdy 7110 South West Shore Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33616
(813) 272-3080
West Tampa Head Start - 5 Louis Murphy, Jr. 2700 West Cherry Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5200
Westchase K - 5 Erik Holley 9517 West Linebaugh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33626
(813) 631-4600
Wilson Elem. Headstart - 5 Gina Becker 702 English Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9307
Wimauma Headstart - 5 Ismael Lebron-Bravo 5709 Hickman
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 671-5159
Witter Headstart - 5 Susan Persbacker 10801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7383
Woodbridge K - 5 Sarah Jacobsen Capps 8301 Woodbridge Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33615
(813) 871-7460
Yates K - 5 Richard Shields 301 Kingsway Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8177
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator