Hillsborough County Public Schools, FL  
FAQ ESS link
901 East Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, Florida 33602 USA - (813-272-4000)
contact us FAQ
Name Phone Fax Department
Cable, Gary 272-4413 272-4398  Information Services
Cabrera, Tanly 272-4076   Administration
Cadiz, Yvonne 273-7358 273-7111  ELL Programs
Caffrey, Pam 272-4841 272-4031  Middle School Education
Caines, Lauren 272-4348   Accounting
Calco, Rose 837-7730   Exceptional Student Education - "FIN"
Call, Wendy 272-4147   Services & Support - Human Resources Div
Calloway, Thalia 744-8941 ext. 307   Host Program
Camon, Barbara 272-4559   Academic Programs
Campbell, Alison 272-4076   Administration
Campbell, Willie 982-5518   Transportation (Administration)
Campisi, Cathy 273-7511 273-7111  ELL Programs
Canalejo, Linda 272-3796   Exceptional Student Education Area I
Cannon, Teresa 840-7158 840-7189  Employee Processing
Canty-Jones, Conchita 272-0673   Student Support - Full Service Schools
Capaz, Sandra 272-4035 272-4654  Employee Benefits
Capitano, Cyndi 635-1259   Air Conditioning & Energy Mgmt. Services
Capitano, Dianne 740-3862, ext. 253 740-3871  Central Printing
Carey, Robin 744-8941 ext. 238   Federal Finance-Early Childhood School Readiness Programs
Carfi, Brenda 272-4190   Personnel Services - Human Resources Div.
Carlisle, Evelyn 272-4600   Information and Technology
Carlisle, Kim 273-7048   Exceptional Student Education - Transition
Carlo, Dee 840-7008   Professional Development
Carlock, Donna 740-4336 ext. 308   Textbooks/Instructional Materials/Warehouse
Carlton, Robert 273-7046   Exceptional Student Education - Transition
Carpenter, Michele 982-5527   Transportation
Carreno, Mariella 740-7870 ext. 349   Head Start Program
Carter, Mike 635-1195 272-4340  Assessment & Accountability
Caruthers, Carolyn 840-7212 840-7253  Security Services
Caruthers, Sam 272-4246 272-4398  Information Services
Cary, Fredi 231-1957   CTAE
Castillo, Ana 276-5654 ext. 255 740-7763  Adult and Community Education
Castillo, Denise 744-8260 ext. 305 744-8250  Warehouse
Castro, Ana 740-4713 ext. 221   School Readiness Program - Brandon
Cavenaugh, Mark 273-7219   Student Support Services
Cavenaugh, Sabra 740-7750 ext. 262 740-7763  Adult and Community Education
Cedolla-Hayes, Shelley 744-8636   Exceptional Student Education - Area V
Celleri, Veronica 272-4840 272-4515  Elementary Education
Celleri, Veronica 272-4840 813-840-7045  Elementary Education
Cerra, John 272-4984 272-4433  Payroll
Cervi, Shannon 840-7172   Educator Certification - Area VII & Charter
Cezair, Lanette 272-4016   Secondary/Middle School Education
Chandler, Ned 635-1127 635-1145  Facilities Maintenance Support
Childs, Donna 707-7061   CTE, Agribusiness/Natural Resources
Ciccarello, Michael 740-4713   School Readiness Program - Brandon
Cimino, Sylvia 272-3794   Exceptional Student Ed - Staffing - Area I
Clark, Sheryl 273-7513   Exceptional Student Education - McKay Scholarship
Clements, Kathy 272-3794   Exceptional Student Ed - Staffing - Area I
Cleveland, Melanie (Supvr Reading) 272-4901   Secondary/Middle School Education
Cliff, Rosemary 272-4916   Budget & Cash Management
Cliff, Tim 744-8941 ext. 235   Federal Finance-Early Childhood School Readiness Programs
Cloer, Nadine 744-8632   Transportation Area V
Cobb, Lisa (Asst Dir) 272-4483 272-4664  Grants & Research Operations Office
Cochran, Joe 272-4558 272-4530  Business Process Improvement
Cochran, Joe 272-4230 272-4398  Information Services
Coker, Shirley 276-5654 ext. 251 740-7763  Adult and Community Education
Cole, Linda 757-9399   Maintenance East
Coleman, Dorothy 272-4320 272-4433  Payroll
Coleman, Pam 233-2872   Transportation Area I
Coleman, Shirley 740-7870 ext. 458   Head Start Program
Colen, Ken 273-7049   Exceptional Student Education - Transition
Colhouer, Sally 272-4876   Administration
Collier, Pat 272-4629   Personnel Services - Human Resources Div.
Collier, Robert 272-4943 272-4398  Information Services
Collins, Shila 272-4575 272-4039  Student Planning & Placement
Colon, Alfredo 272-4244 272-4398  Information Services
Colon, Ines 757-9331   Title I/Migrant Education Services Center
Coney, Dorrie 744-8941 ext. 297   School Readiness Program
Congiusto, Aurora 558-1100   Exceptional Student Education Area IV
Congiusto, Aurora - Secy 558-1100   Area Director, Area IV
Conner-Eary, Joyce 231-1879   CTE, Family & Consumer Sciences
Connolly, Sean 982-5565   Transportation (Fleet Maintenance)
Cook, Deborah 272-4883   Title 1 School Improvement
Cook, Ginger 272-4658   Direct Purchase
Cook, Kathrein 272-4364 272-4433  Payroll
Cooks, Patra 272-4435   Deputy Superintendent's Office
Cooks, Patra 272-4435   Advanced Academic Access
Cookson, Cynthia 837-7826   FIMC - VI
Cooper, Anita 272-4920 272-4433  Payroll
Cooper, Dallas 272-4415 272-4530  Business Process Improvement
Cooper, Gail 872-5261 ext. 100 356-1706  CCTV/LAN
Cooper, Todd 635-1237   Planning & Construction (Portables)
Cora, Rebecca 740-4713 ext. 239   School Readiness Program - Brandon
Corwin-Leiss, Jean 635-1206 635-1225  Communications & Electronics Repair
Cotto-Lopez, Rebecca 744-8941 ext. 279   School Readiness Program
Cotton, Carolyn 272-4242 272-4398  Information Services
Cotton, Reginald 840-7151 840-7191  Fingerprinting
Council, Ursula 631-4052   Transportation Area II
Cousin, Cynthia 272-4362 273-7398  Hillsborough Virtual School
Cousin, Cynthia 272-4362 272-4031  Secondary Education
Cox, Alta 272-4656   Title 1 School Improvement
Cox, Joe 272-4563   Accounting
Crawford, Lia 272-4844 272-4515  Elementary Education
Crawford, Lia 272-4844 813-840-7045  Elementary Education
Crawford, Steve 840-7213 840-7253  Security Services
Creed, Temetia 272-4472 272-4515  Elementary Education
Creed, Temetia 272-4472 813-840-7045  Elementary Education
Crescenzi, Karen 558-5042   Auditing (FTE)
Crespo, PJ 635-1276   Energy Conservation
Crooms-Sheppard, Brenda 631-4054   Exceptional Student Ed Staffing Area II
Cuebas, Raquel 272-4858 272-4515  Elementary Education
Cuebas, Raquel 272-4858 813-840-7045  Elementary Education
Culberson, Lisa 272-4409 272-4031  Secondary Education
Cumberbatch, Terria 744-8941 ext. 245   Federal Finance-Early Childhood School Readiness Programs
Cummings, Michael 273-7095   Risk Assessment
Cummings, Mike 273-7133   Student Support - Psychological Services
Curls, Tammy 635-1103   Maintenance
Currie, Catherine 840-7000   Professional Standards
Curry, Mary Helen 272-4589 272-4031  Middle School Education
Custer, Steve 872-5261 ext. 414 356-1706  CCTV/LAN
Cutler, Donna 837-7710   School Social Work Services - Charter Schools