Hillsborough County Public Schools, FL  
FAQ ESS link
901 East Kennedy Boulevard, Tampa, Florida 33602 USA - (813-272-4000)
contact us FAQ
Name Phone Fax Department
Lacedonia, Eva - Secy 272-3800   Area Director, Area I
Lagunas, Ninfa 740-7870 ext. 296   Head Start Program
Lambert, Karen 272-4238 272-4398  Information Services
Lancaster, Janice 272-4962 272-4515  Elementary Education
Lancaster, Janice 272-4962 813-840-7045  Elementary Education
Laneau, Rick 272-4230 272-4398  Information Services
Lara, Luis 635-1212 635-1225  Communications & Electronics Repair
Lasek, Lisa 272-4162 272-4031  Secondary Education
Lasher, Paula 840-7082   Student Nutrition Services, Application Processing
Lathers, Glen 872-5263 ext. 221 356-1471  Safety & Risk Management Office
Lauture, Fritner 231-1972 740-7763  Adult and Community Education
Lawson, Tami 272-4174 272-4654  Employee Benefits
Lazzara, Chad 840-7071 840-7055  Internal Communications
Leavens, Joe 635-1140 635-1144  Custodial Operations
Ledea, Melanie 272-4065   Budget & Cash Management
Lee, Rosie 623-3996 840-7253  Security Services
LeGendre, Rick 631-4055   Exceptional Student Ed Staffing Area II
LeGrant, Nancy 744-8941 ext. 389   School Readiness Program
LesPerance, Shannon 744-8636   Exceptional Student Education - Area V
Lester, Leanne 231-1879   CTE, Family & Consumer Sciences
Leto, Lara 272-4070   Administration
Levan, Bryce 272-4682 272-4515  Elementary Education
Levan, Bryce 272-4682 813-840-7045  Elementary Education
Levine, Michael 837-7704   Exceptional Student Education -
Lewis, Billy 635-1283   Air Conditioning & Energy Mgmt. Services
Lewis, Debra 272-4992 813-840-7045  Elementary Education
Lewis, Debra 272-4992 272-4515  Elementary Education
Lindow, Michael 272-4402   Customer Service & Support Department (High Schools)
Linsky, Mireya 272-4975   Budget & Cash Management
Lipsey, Jim 272-4113 272-4933  Planning & Construction
Lipsey, Kathy 840-7145   Application Center
Littlejohn, Vicki 375-3950 ext. 221   Exceptional Student Education - Homebound/Hospital
London, Patricia 740-3862, ext. 257 740-3871  Central Printing
Long, Yvonne 740-7870 ext. 309   Head Start Program
Lopez Cruz, Priscilla 272-4000   Communications, ROSSAC Switchboard
Lopez, David 840-7030   Technology - Area I - Trainer
Lopez, Joe 740-4336 ext. 303   Textbooks/Instructional Materials/Warehouse
Lopez, Lesleigh 873-4779   ELL Programs (Literacy & Acculturation Center)
Lopez, Maggie 272-4243 272-4398  Information Services
Lopez, Manuel 272-4400 272-4398  Information Services
Lopez, Nayra 272-4174 272-4654  Employee Benefits
Lopez, Phil 272-4484   Federal Property
Lopez, Phil 272-4484 272-4434  Title I/Private Schools/Federal Property
Lora, Enriqueta 740-7870 ext. 359   Head Start Program
Loto, Diane 272-4305 272-4398  Information Services
Love, Julie 740-7870 ext. 466   Head Start Program
Loy, Kim 558-1096   Exceptional Student Ed - Staffing - Area IV
Lucas, Mozell 272-4417 272-4398  Information Services
Lucier, Pam 272-4668   Auditing (District)
Luckey, Dale 744-8941 ext. 248   Federal Finance-Early Childhood School Readiness Programs
Luft, Anna 272-4265 272-4398  Information Services
Luiaconi, Cindy 272-4542 272-4530  Business Process Improvement
Lumia, Lori 273-7019   Exceptional Student Ed - Compliance Office
Luney, Gwendolyn 272-4879 272-4434  Student Services & Federal Programs
Luysterburg, Mary Frances 272-4496 272-4490  Magnet Schools
Lykins, JoAnne 840-7219 840-7253  Security Services
Lyle, Sherry 635-1101   Maintenance
Lymon, Deborah 915-3200 ext. 221   School Readiness Program - North Tampa
Lynch, Deana 740-7870 ext. 517   Head Start Program