Skip Navigation
Charter Schools

Charter Schools

List of Charter Schools

Charter School Grades Address Principal/
Director
Phone / Fax
Advantage Academy of Hillsborough K - 8 350 West Prosser Drive
Plant City, FL 33563
Keith Miller (813) 567-0801
(813) 441-0272
Avant Garde Academy Westchase K - 8 13901 Sheldon Road
Tampa, FL 33626
Virginia Maxwell (813) 551-2144
(888) 799-3166
Bell Creek Academy 6 - 8 13221 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569
Dr. Margaret Fahringer (813) 793-6075
(813) 413-2985
Bell Creek Academy High School 6 - 12 13221 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569
Dr. Margaret Fahringer (813) 793-6075
(813) 413-2985
BridgePrep Academy of Riverview K - 8 6309 South US Highway 301
Riverview, FL 33578
Marvin Pitts (813) 405-1770
BridgePrep Academy of Tampa K - 8 2418 West Swann Ave.
Tampa, FL 33609
Christine N. Harris (813) 258-5652
(813) 258-5654
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School 9 - 12 10948 N. Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
Kristine Bennett (813) 971-5600
(813) 971-5656
Channelside Academy of Math and Science K - 8 1029 E. Twiggs Street
Tampa, FL 33602
Cristina Fuentes (813) 579-9649
(813) 330-3149
Community Charter School of Excellence K - 8 1251 E. Fowler Avenue, Suite A
Tampa, FL 33612
Shaniqua Kinsey (813) 971-5500
(813) 971-5232
Creekside Charter Academy K-7 14020 U.S. Highway 301
Riverview, FL 33578
Marsha VanHook (813) 419-5340
(813) 419-5342
Dr. Kiran C. Patel High School 9 - 12 10721 Raulerson Ranch Road
Tampa, FL 33637
Marlee Strawn (813) 694-7667
(813) 694-7668
East Tampa Academy K - 2 4309 N. 34th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
Frankie Jones (813) 816-2100
Excelsior Prep Charter School K - 5 2156 University Square Mall - Unit 260
Tampa, FL 33612
Stephanie Mullings (813) 644-9060
(813) 200-1113
Florida Autism Center of Excellence PreK - 12 6310 E. Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33617
Maureen Bowling (813) 985-3223
(813) 985-3199
Florida Connections Academy (Virtual) K-9 5805 Breckenridge Pkwy, Suites E & F
Tampa, FL 33610
Marcie Trombino (813) 291-0550
(813) 433-5435
Focus Academy 9 - 12, Transition 304 Druid Hills Road
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
Elisabeth Kraft (813) 443-5558
(813) 443-5630
Henderson Hammock Charter School K - 8 10322 Henderson Road
Tampa, FL 33625
Jim Griffin (813) 739-6633
(813) 498-4304
Hillsborough Academy of Math & Science K - 8 9659 W. Waters Avenue
Tampa, FL 33635
Brittany Deen (813) 793-6085
(813) 413-2984
Horizon Charter School of Tampa K - 8 7235 W. Hillsborough Ave.
Tampa, FL 33634
Sheila Thomley (813) 887-3800
(813) 885-9626
Independence Academy K - 8 12902 E. U.S. Highway 92
Dover, FL 33527
Jack Burkett (813) 473-8600
(813) 441-7160
Kid's Community College Charter High School 9 - 12 10550 Johanna Avenue
Riverview, FL 33578
La'Keshia Cook (813) 699-5751
(866) 511-7193
Kid's Community College Charter School Southeast K - 5 11519 McMullen Road
Riverview, FL 33569
Brandy Tackett (813) 699-4600
(813) 671-1245
Kid's Community College Riverview South K - 8 10030 Mathog Road
Riverview, FL 33578
Karen Seder (813) 671-1440
(866) 511-7193
Kid's Community College Southeast Middle Charter School 6-8 11513 McMullen Rd
Riverview, FL 33569
Brandy Tackett (813) 699-5752
(866) 511-7193
Learning Gate Community School K - 8 16215 Hanna Road
Lutz, FL 33549
Michelle Mason (813) 948-4190
(813) 948-7587
Legacy Preparatory Academy K - 8 302 E. Linebaugh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
Yolonda Capers (813) 253-0053
(813) 253-0182
Literacy Leadership Technology Academy K - 8 6771 Madison Avenue
Tampa, FL 33619
Lesley Logan (813) 234-0940
(813) 291-3590
Lutz Preparatory School K - 8 17951 North U.S. Hwy 41
Lutz, FL 33549
Bonnie Guertin (813) 428-7100
(813) 428-7061
Navigator Academy of Leadership Valrico K - 6 1101 E. Bloomingdale Ave.
Valrico, FL 33596
Rebecca Valdes (863) 866-7566
New Springs Schools K - 8 2410 E. Busch Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
Oguz Tekin (813) 933-5025
(813) 527-9982
Pepin Academies - Riverview 3 - 12 9304 Camden Field Parkway
Riverview, FL 33578
Jeff Skowronek
Geri Henry
(813) 533-2999
(813) 533-2966
Pepin Academies - Tampa 3 - 12, Transition 3916 E. Hillsborough Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
Jeff Skowronek
Monika Perez
(813) 236-1755
(813) 236-1195
Pivot Charter School 6 - 12 3020 Falkenburg Road
Riverview, FL 33578
Elizabeth Bretz (813) 626-6724
(813) 626-6712
Plato Academy Tampa Charter School K - 8 4903 Ehrlich Road
Tampa, FL 33624
Matthew Gunderson (813) 437-2867
RCMA Leadership Academy 6 - 8 18236 US Hwy 301 South
Wimauma, FL 33598
Mark Haggett (813) 672-5159
(813) 633-6119
RCMA Wimauma Academy K - 5 18240 US Hwy. 301 South
Wimauma, FL 33598
Mark Haggett (813) 672-5159
(813) 633-6119
Riverview Academy of Math and Science K - 7 9906 Symmes Rd.
Riverview, FL 33578
Marcy Ringdahl (813) 412-6111
(954) 755-6066
Seminole Heights Charter High School 9 - 12 4006 North Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
Franca Washington (813) 234-0809
(813) 236-2406
SLAM (Sports Leadership and Management Academy) Tampa 6 - 12 7116 Gunn Highway
Tampa, FL 33625
Aimee Mielke (813) 920-8802
SLAM Academy (Sports Leadership and Management) at Apollo Beach K-8 5150 N. US Hwy 41
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Meredith Williamson (813) 773-4560
(813) 773-4561
SouthShore Charter Academy K - 8 11667 Big Bend Road
Riverview, FL 33579
Dr. Cecilia Garcia (813) 769-1209
(813) 769-2161
Sunlake Academy of Math and Science K - 2 18681 N. Dale Mabry Highway
Lutz, FL 33548
Dr. Judith Moore (813) 616-5099
(813) 343-6099
Terrace Community Middle School 6 - 8 11734 Jefferson Road
Thonotosassa, FL 33592
Tahvia Shaw (813) 987-6555
(813) 324-8974
The Collaboratory Preparatory Academy K - 8 6406 E. Chelsea Street
Tampa, FL 33610
Heather Jenkins (844) 702-3123
Trinity School for Children K - 8 2402 W. Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
Dr. Madeline O'Dea (813) 874-2402
(813) 874-2412
Valrico Lake Advantage Academy K - 5 13306 Boyette Road
Riverview, FL 33569
Lauren Herbert (813) 699-5049
(813) 413-5190
Village of Excellence Academy K - 5 8718 North 46th Street
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
Romaine Edwards (813) 988-8632
(813) 983-0683
Village of Excellence Middle School 6 - 8 4600 E. Busch Blvd.
Tampa, FL 33617
Lakeisha Maddox (813) 374-9422
(813) 304-2202
Walton Academy for the Performing Arts K - 5 4817 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
Tanika Walton (813) 231-9272
(813) 231-9271
Waterset Charter School K - 8 6540 Knowledge Lane
Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Sara Capwell (813) 602-0622
(813) 602-0623
West University Charter High School 9 - 12 11602 N. 15th Street
Tampa, FL 33612
Dr. Bobby Smith (813) 774-4396
(813) 971-5011
Winthrop Charter School K - 8 6204 Scholars Hill Lane
Riverview, FL 33578
Terry Johnson (813) 235-4811
(813) 315-4403
Woodmont Charter School K - 8 10402 N. 56th Street
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
Rasheema Caldwell (813) 708-1596
(813) 739-7301
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator