Skip Navigation
Area Superintendent, Area 4

Area Superintendent, Area 4

Area 4 - List of Schools

School Grades Principal Address Phone
Brandon 9 - 12 Jennifer Sparano 1101 Victoria Street
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8120
Brandon Adult Education Adult Susan Balke 1101 Victoria St.
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8131
Brandon EPIC3 6 - 11 Cornelius Bobo 1015 North Parsons Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 651-2165
Burnett 6 - 8 Dante Jones 1010 North Kingsway Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-6745
Carver 6 - 12 Earnest Wood III 2934 E. Hillsborough Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 236-3500
Colson K - 5 Orestes Mendez 1520 Lakeview Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8031
Dowdell 6 - 8 James Boyd, Jr. 1208 Wishing Well Way
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8322
Ferrell Girls Preparatory Academy 6 - 8 Karen French 4302 24th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5608
Franklin 6 - 8 John Haley 3915 21St. Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 744-8108
Hillsborough 9 - 12 Gary Brady 5000 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5620
Lee K - 5 Beverly Smith 305 East Columbus Drive
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5405
Limona K - 5 Marlou Bates 1115 Telfair
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8200
Lomax K - 5 Connie Chisholm 4207 26th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5569
Lopez PreK - 5 Michael Engle 200 North Kingsway Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8000
Lopez ESE PreK - 12 Joseph Hilbush 315 West Old Hillsborough Avenue
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8008
Mann 6 - 8 Barbara Fillhart 409 East Jersey Avenue
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8400
Mendenhall K - 5 Cristina Fernandez 5202 Mendenhall Drive
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5221
Mendez K - 12 Marvin A. Bell 5707 North 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5630
Middleton 9 - 12 Kim Moore 4801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3360
North Tampa EPIC3 Center 6-11 Mickey Boddie 8602 North Armenia Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 631-4426
Oak Grove Headstart - 5 Pamela Wilkins 6315 North Armenia Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 356-1532
Orange Grove 6 - 8 Michael Miranda 3415 16th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5717
Schmidt PreK - 5 Janet Kelly 1250 Williams Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 651-2110
Seffner K - 5 Shelly Hermann 109 Cactus Road
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8171
Seminole K - 5 Elizabeth Giles 6201 Central Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5556
Tampa Bay Tech. 9 - 12 Michael Ippolito 6410 Orient Road
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8360
Williams 6 - 8 Shellie Blackwood-Green 5020 North 47th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8600
Yates K - 5 Richard Shields 301 Kingsway Road
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8177
Young 6 - 8 Nadine Johnson 1807 E. Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5739
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator