Skip Navigation
Area Superintendent, Area 7

Area Superintendent, Area 7

Area 7 - List of Schools

School Grades Principal Address Phone
B.T. Washington Headstart - 5 Jaime Gerding 1407 E Estelle Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 233-3720
Broward K - 5 Angela Livingston 400 West Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5592
Bryan Plant City Headstart - 5 Tamethea Simmons 2006 West Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9300
Burney Headstart - 5 Alan Black 901 S. Evers Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7334
Chamberlain 9 - 12 Jake Russell 9401 North Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7677
Clair Mel Headstart - 5 Gloria Waite 1025 South 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8080
Cleveland Headstart - 5 Lynn Roberts 723 East Hamilton Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5583
Dunbar K - 5 Dawn Stites 1730 Union Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5677
Edison Headstart - 5 Candice Dodd 1607 East Curtis Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5579
Forest Hills Headstart - 5 Rachael O'Dea 10112 N. Ola Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7633
Gibsonton Headstart/Pre-K ESE - 5 Cindy Guy 7723 Gibsonton Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5100
Graham Headstart - 5 Carisa Spires 2915 N. Massachusetts Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5408
Jackson K - 5 Jarrod Haneline 502 East Gilchrist
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9341
Just Headstart - 5 Kevin McDonald 1315 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5708
Kenly Headstart - 5 Russell Wallace 2909 66th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8074
Kimbell K - 5 Daphne Fourqurean 8406 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3900
Lockhart Headstart - 5 Gilda Garcia 3719 North 17th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5727
Mango Headstart - 5 Felicia Davis 4220 County Road 579
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 744-8208
McLane 6 - 8 Dina Langston 306 North Knights Avenue
Brandon, FL 33510
(813) 744-8100
Memorial 6 - 8 April Gillyard 4702 N Central Ave
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5230
Miles E.E.L.P - 5 Joshua Hodges 317 East 124th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7337
Oak Park Headstart - 5 Ryan Moody 2716 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 740-7733
Potter Headstart - 5 Sharon Waite 3224 E Cayuga St
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5564
Reddick K - 5 J. Thomas Roth 325 West Lake Drive
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 634-0809
Robles Pre.K - 5 Delilah Rabeiro 4405 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8033
Ruskin Headstart - 5 Rebecca Salgado 101 E College Ave
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 671-5177
Shields 6 - 8 Colleen Carr 15732 Beth Shields Way
Ruskin, FL 33573
(813) 672-5338
Sullivan K - 5 Dave McMeen 2202 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 347-4160
Sulphur Springs Headstart - 8 Marc Gaillard 8412 13th Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7305
Thompson K - 5 Milady Astacio 2020 E Shell Point Rd
Ruskin, FL 33570
(813) 938-1203
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator