Our district and schools are on SUMMER HOURS until Friday, July 26, 2019. Our summer district office hours are 7 a.m. to 5:30 p.m., Monday through Thursday. School hours vary by location. Schools and district offices are closed on Friday during summer hours. Our district will return to regular business hours Monday, July 29, 2019.

Skip Navigation
Renaissance Schools

Renaissance Schools

Renaissance Schools

* Power 3 School

School Area Grades Principal Address Phone
DeSoto 1 Headstart - 5 Kimberly Thompson 2618 Corrine Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 276-5779
Tampa Bay Blvd. 1 PreK - 5 Glenda Vinueza 3111 W Tampa Bay Blvd
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5208
West Tampa 1 Head Start - 5 Louis Murphy, Jr. 2700 West Cherry Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 872-5200
Alexander 2 PreK - 5 Kristina Alvarez 5602 North Lois Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5395
Crestwood 2 K - 5 Diane Sanchez 7824 North Manhattan Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5374
Leto * 2 9 - 12 Larissa McCoy 4409 West Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5300
Pierce * 2 6 - 8 Pablo Gallego Alvarez 5511 North Hesperides Street
Tampa, FL 33614
(813) 872-5344
Town and Country 2 Headstart - 5 Melissa Babanats 6025 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 871-7500
Webb 2 6 - 8 Frank Diaz 6035 Hanley Road
Tampa, FL 33634
(813) 872-5351
Witter * 3 Headstart - 5 Susan Persbacker 10801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7383
Dowdell 4 6 - 8 James Boyd, Jr. 1208 Wishing Well Way
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8322
Middleton 4 9 - 12 Tia Brown 4801 N. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3360
Oak Grove 4 Headstart - 5 Pamela Wilkins 6315 North Armenia Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 356-1532
Wimauma 5 Headstart - 5 Ismael Lebron-Bravo 5709 Hickman
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 671-5159
Bing * Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Melanie Hill 6409 36th Avenue South
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8088
Clair Mel * Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Gloria Waite 1025 South 78th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8080
Dover * Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Gina Becker 3035 Nelson Avenue
Dover, FL 33527
(813) 757-9457
Foster * Achievement Schools K - 5 Francine Lazarus 2014 East Diana Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5573
James * Achievement Schools K - 5 Robin Johnson-Hewitt 4302 East Ellicott Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 740-4800
Jennings Achievement Schools 6 - 8 LaTonya Anderson 9325 Governors Run Drive
Seffner, FL 33584
(813) 740-4575
Mort * Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Woodland Johnson 1806 E Bearss Ave
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 975-7373
Palm River * Achievement Schools Headstart - Grade 5 Frankye Bulmer 805 Maydell Drive
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8066
Shaw * Achievement Schools K - 5 Renel Mathurin 11311 North 15th Street
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7366
Sheehy * Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Delia Gadson-Yarbrough 6402 North 40th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 233-3800
Sligh * Achievement Schools 6 - 8 Anthony Jones 2011 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5596
Woodson * Achievement Schools PK - 8 Ovett Wilson 8715 North. 22nd Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7652
B.T. Washington Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Jaime Gerding 1407 E Estelle Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 233-3720
Broward * Achievement Schools K - 5 Angela Livingston 400 West Osborne Avenue
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 276-5592
Bryan Plant City Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Tamethea Simmons 2006 West Oak Avenue
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9300
Burney Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Alan Black 901 S. Evers Street
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 707-7334
Cleveland Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Lynn Roberts 723 East Hamilton Avenue
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 276-5583
Edison * Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Vacant 1607 East Curtis Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5579
Forest Hills Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Rachael O'Dea 10112 N. Ola Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7633
Gibsonton Achievement Schools Headstart/Pre-K ESE - 5 Cindy Guy 7723 Gibsonton Drive
Gibsonton, FL 33534
(813) 671-5100
Graham * Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Sharron Doyle 2915 N. Massachusetts Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 276-5408
Greco Achievement Schools 6 - 8 Andrew Olson 6925 East Fowler Ave.
Temple Terrace, FL 33617
(813) 987-6926
Jackson Achievement Schools K - 5 Jarrod Haneline 502 East Gilchrist
Plant City, FL 33563
(813) 757-9341
Just * Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Vacant 1315 Spruce Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 276-5708
Kenly * Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Carisa Spires 2909 66th Street
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 744-8074
Kimbell * Achievement Schools K - 5 Daphne Fourqurean 8406 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 983-3900
Lockhart * Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Gilda Garcia 3719 North 17th Street
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5727
Memorial * Achievement Schools 6 - 8 April Gillyard 4702 N Central Ave
Tampa, FL 33603
(813) 872-5230
Miles * Achievement Schools E.E.L.P - 5 Greg Cannella 317 East 124th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33612
(813) 975-7337
Oak Park * Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Ryan Moody 2716 N. 46th Street
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 740-7733
Potter Achievement Schools Headstart - 5 Sharon Waite 3224 E Cayuga St
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 276-5564
Reddick * Achievement Schools K - 5 J. Thomas Roth 325 West Lake Drive
Wimauma, FL 33598
(813) 634-0809
Robles * Achievement Schools Pre.K - 5 Delilah Rabeiro 4405 East Sligh Avenue
Tampa, FL 33610
(813) 744-8033
Sullivan Achievement Schools K - 5 Dave McMeen 2202 N. Florida Avenue
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 347-4160
Sulphur Springs * Achievement Schools Headstart - 8 Marc Gaillard 8412 13th Street
Tampa, FL 33604
(813) 975-7305
Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator