Skip Navigation
Banner Image
Image for Board Members in the Community: May 26 - June 1

Board Members in the Community: May 26 - June 1

May 24, 2019

For Immediate Release

Contact: Tanya Arja
Office of Communications
813-272-4060

Tampa, Fla. – (May 24, 2019) – One or more Hillsborough County School Board members are scheduled to attend the following events or meetings:

  • Sunday, May 26, 2 p.m. – Men of Vision Achievement Awards, TPepin's Hospitality Centre, 4121 N. 50th St., Tampa
  • Tuesday, May 28, 9 a.m. – Newsome High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Tuesday, May 28, 12:30 p.m. – Jefferson High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Tuesday, May 28, 4 p.m. – Riverview High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Tuesday, May 28, 8 p.m. – Armwood High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Wednesday, May 29, 9 a.m. – Robinson High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Wednesday, May 29, 12:30 p.m. – King High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Wednesday, May 29, 4 p.m. – Lennard High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Wednesday, May 29, 6 p.m. – Pepin Academy Graduation (Riverview Campus), TPepin Hospitality Center, 4121 North 50th St., Tampa
  • Wednesday, May 29, 8 p.m. – Spoto High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Thursday, May 30, 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m. – League of Women Voters of Hillsborough County: 14th Annual Lifetime Achievement Award Luncheon, Doubletree Hotel, 4500 W Cypress St., Tampa
  • Thursday, May 30, 9 a.m. – Freedom High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Thursday, May 30, 12:30 p.m. – Wharton High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Thursday, May 30, 4 p.m. – Bloomingdale High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Thursday, May 30, 6 p.m. – Pepin Academy Graduation (Tampa campus), TPepin Hospitality Centre, 4121 North 50th St., Tampa
  • Thursday, May 30, 8 p.m. – Plant City High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Friday, May 31, 9 a.m. – Middleton High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Friday, May 31, 12:30 p.m. – East Bay High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Friday, May 31, 4 p.m. – Strawberry Crest High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Friday, May 31, 8 p.m. – Brandon High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Saturday, June 1, 9 a.m. – Tampa Bay Technical High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Saturday, June 1, 10 a.m.-noon – Eagle Scout Ceremony, Presbyterian Church of Bloomingdale, 710 E Bloomingdale Ave., Brandon
  • Saturday, June 1, 12:30 p.m. – Alonso High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Saturday, June 1, 4 p.m. – Leto High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa
  • Saturday, June 1, 8 p.m. – Steinbrenner High School Graduation, Florida State Fairgrounds, 4800 U.S. 301, Tampa

###

Schools
Search for School
Find a School
School Locator

Locate your attendance area school

School Locator